303 Mckinley Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Mckinley, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $162,325, approximately $125 per square foot. 303 Mckinley is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Wiley Mydalis
Bought by
Wiley Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $368 | $36,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $349 | $35,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $486 | $41,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $482 | $40,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $40,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $39,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $445 | $38,516 | $0 | $38,516 |
| 2017 | $304 | $37,556 | $0 | $37,556 |
| 2016 | $411 | $36,784 | $0 | $36,784 |