900 SW Spring Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $98,094 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 SW Spring Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $173,774, approximately $241 per square foot. 900 SW Spring Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Hartsfield Walter
Bought by
Hartsfield Sharron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsfield Sharron | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $196 | $28,492 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $179 | $27,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $443 | $39,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $37,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $393 | $36,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $35,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $35,125 | $0 | $35,125 |
| 2017 | $195 | $33,048 | $0 | $33,048 |
| 2016 | $303 | $32,368 | $0 | $32,368 |