303 Midvale Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $345,215 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Midvale Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $351,804, approximately $251 per square foot. 303 Midvale Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Smith Walter R and Smith Terri J
Bought by
Wts Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Idaho Housing & Finance Association
Bought by
Walter & Terri Smith Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Broom Dru A and Reed Teresa N
Bought by
Idaho Housing & Finance Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Hubble Homes Llc
Bought by
Broom Dru A and Reed Teresa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,454
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Montecito Llc
Bought by
Hubble Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wts Investments Llc | -- | Titleone | |
| Walter & Terri Smith Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Bo | |
| Idaho Housing & Finance Association | $86,700 | Alliance Title Production | |
| Broom Dru A | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Hubble Homes Llc | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broom Dru A | $138,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $342,800 | $105,000 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $324,800 | $93,300 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $336,400 | $93,300 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $358,200 | $115,400 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $250,500 | $58,000 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $200,900 | $49,000 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $180,800 | $37,900 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $102,900 | $17,500 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map