Seller's Agent in 2015
Tami McHugh
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 989-5777
11 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,838 - $356,000
This home is located at 307 Midvale Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 16 October 2014 and is currently estimated at $352,460, approximately $251 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 307 Midvale Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Jari L | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Pruett Chase P | -- | Titleone Idaho Center | |
| Pruett Chase P | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Hubble Homes Llc | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Jari L | $121,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruett Chase P | $93,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruett Chase P | $3,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruett Chase P | $95,232 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2015 02/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $338,900 | $105,000 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $321,000 | $93,300 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $332,500 | $93,300 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $354,300 | $115,400 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $247,400 | $58,000 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $198,400 | $49,000 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $178,400 | $37,900 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $101,600 | $17,500 | $84,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tami McHugh
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 989-5777
11 in this area
83 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lee Lannigan
CENTURY 21 Northstar
(208) 880-5304
33 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98570177
APN: 3512937700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.