303 Murray Rd Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $161,595 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Murray Rd, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $214,149, approximately $123 per square foot. 303 Murray Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Shipes Ashley Sanders and Sanders Ashley M
Bought by
Shipes Ashley Sanders and Shipes Tony Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipes Ashley Sanders | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $4,570 | $330 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $4,570 | $330 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $4,570 | $330 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $4,570 | $330 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $4,570 | $4,240 | $330 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $4,570 | $4,240 | $330 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $4,570 | $4,240 | $330 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $4,570 | $4,240 | $330 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,570 | $330 | $4,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |