Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Krantz
RE/MAX
(573) 216-0440
99 in this area
1,362 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $294,000
Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence perfectly situated on a large corner lot in the heart of Eldon! The entire upper level has been completely remodeled including a brand-new kitchen, primary bedroom and bathroom, windows, doors, HVAC system, fixtures, flooring, and so much more! Downstairs, you’ll find an unfinished basement that already includes a newly remodeled full bath — offering endless possibilities! Use it for extra storage, create the ultimate hangout space, or finish it out for additional bedrooms or living areas to fit your needs. An attached one-car garage adds everyday convenience, and the oversized lot provides plenty of room to build an additional detached garage or workshop if desired. Need additional storage right away? Don’t worry, there is a storm shelter/cellar that is perfect for a workshop or to hold all your additional tools and seasonal belongings. Enjoy the benefits of a prime location close to a top-rated school, parks, and all that Eldon has to offer. Whether you’re a growing family or looking for a property with flexible potential, this home checks all the boxes!48 hour kick-out
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks Brokerage Phone: (573) 302-2300 License #1999032010 Listed on: 11/14/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks Brokerage Phone: (573) 302-2300 License #2020037000
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morice Linda | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Riley Dylan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munson Trevor Wayne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munson Trevor Wayne | $96,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $284,900 | +127.9% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | +26.4% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2018 09/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Sale | $98,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $11,760 | $1,660 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $468 | $10,300 | $1,500 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $468 | $10,300 | $1,500 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $468 | $10,300 | $1,500 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $468 | $10,300 | $1,500 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $469 | $10,210 | $1,500 | $8,710 |
| 2019 | $469 | $10,210 | $1,500 | $8,710 |
| 2018 | $475 | $10,210 | $1,500 | $8,710 |
| 2017 | $464 | $10,510 | $1,410 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $462 | $10,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Krantz
RE/MAX
(573) 216-0440
99 in this area
1,362 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Austin Riley
RE/MAX
(573) 286-7590
7 in this area
129 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
LAURA SIMMONS MARKWAY
RE/MAX
(573) 280-5803
69 in this area
169 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Victoria Devine
Dunn and Associates LLC
(573) 286-6216
38 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Chuck Yow
Dunn and Associates LLC
(573) 280-4452
166 in this area
255 Total Sales
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3581268
APN: 038033003003004000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.