303 N Wolf St Cheney, KS 67025
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 N Wolf St, Cheney, KS 67025 and is currently estimated at $218,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 303 N Wolf St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $12,087 | $6,072 | $6,015 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $8,821 | $2,795 | $6,026 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $8,821 | $2,634 | $6,187 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $8,315 | $2,634 | $5,681 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $7,522 | $2,634 | $4,888 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $7,522 | $2,634 | $4,888 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $8,418 | $2,139 | $6,279 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map