303 NW 12th St Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $129,724 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 NW 12th St, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $141,931, approximately $120 per square foot. 303 NW 12th St is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Pondexter Betty J and Dixon Michael Lynn
Bought by
Dixon Michael Lynn and Dixon Betty Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Little Dixie Community Action Agency Inc
Bought by
Pondexter Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,006
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Michael Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pondexter Betty J | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pondexter Betty J | $60,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $7,725 | $866 | $6,859 |
| 2023 | $612 | $7,144 | $825 | $6,319 |
| 2022 | $588 | $6,936 | $825 | $6,111 |
| 2021 | $567 | $6,734 | $825 | $5,909 |
| 2020 | $592 | $6,881 | $825 | $6,056 |
| 2019 | $598 | $7,029 | $825 | $6,204 |
| 2018 | $627 | $7,297 | $825 | $6,472 |
| 2017 | $624 | $7,297 | $825 | $6,472 |
| 2016 | $602 | $7,297 | $825 | $6,472 |
| 2015 | $614 | $7,297 | $825 | $6,472 |
| 2014 | $624 | $7,297 | $825 | $6,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map