303 Oakview Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,375
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Oakview Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $602,581, approximately $137 per square foot. 303 Oakview Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $63,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $59,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $49,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $49,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $45,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map