305 Oakview Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $285,905 - $363,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Oakview Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $313,226, approximately $137 per square foot. 305 Oakview Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Irwin Edward P Living Trust
Bought by
Kennedy Vanessa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Outstanding Balance
$276,187
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$37,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Irwin Edward Patrick
Bought by
Irwin Edward P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Vanessa L | $359,900 | Attorney Only | |
| Irwin Edward P | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin Edward P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |