$665,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,951/month

Total Views 460
8 Beds
5 Baths
3,916 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spectacular 8-bedroom Lennar Maui floorplan in Championsgate Retreat—your ultimate vacation home. This beautifully maintained, move-in ready residence sits on an oversized lot with serene pond views, offering a private backdrop for both daily living and entertaining. The luxurious yet family-friendly layout features two spacious living areas, a dedicated game room, and a private theatre for movie nights, all bathed in natural light thanks to an open-concept design that creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Fully furnished as shown, this property is ready for immediate use, whether for personal getaways or short-term rentals. It’s currently enrolled in a successful rental program with existing bookings, presenting immediate income potential if management is retained. Don’t miss the chance to own this exceptional Championsgate home—schedule a viewing today and explore the lifestyle and investment potential it offers.

Listing Agent

Alyssa Barker

THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-756-7296 License #3267793 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,285

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Private Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,916 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, ground maintenance, private road
  • $158 Other Monthly Fees
  • Scarlett Caamano Association, Phone Number (407) 507-2800
  • Championsgate Master Association, Phone Number (407) 787-8702
  • Built by Lennar
  • Stoneybrook South North Prcl Ph 1 Subdivision, Maui Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,285

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$464 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stone, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3916
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 4787
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 444.73
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lake Underhill Road, Suite 108
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 169.82
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Other Fees Amount: 158
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-756-7296
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 363.81

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0020G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 345
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Scarlett Caamano
  • Phone: 407-507-2800
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 119
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Championsgate Master
  • Association Phone #2: 4077878702
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA Docs
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Scaamano@theiconteam.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 7464.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 622.00
  • Other Fees Term: Monthly
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 345.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5129-0001-0500
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Docs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11285
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 26-147-153
  • Tax Lot: 50
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2092

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,229 $641,600 $115,500 $526,100
2024 $11,040 $709,600 $115,500 $594,100
2023 $11,040 $565,070 $0 $0
2022 $9,853 $567,900 $69,300 $498,600
2021 $9,090 $467,000 $50,600 $416,400
2020 $9,500 $470,600 $50,600 $420,000
2019 $3,349 $50,600 $50,600 $0
2018 $180 $12,000 $12,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $665,000 -1.5% $170 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $675,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $298,200 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $550,500 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $332,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $313,700 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6390864

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-25-27-5129-0001-0500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.