303 Orpheus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,997,000 - $3,139,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$1,370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Orpheus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,303,169, approximately $1,370 per square foot. 303 Orpheus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Laudenslager Jeffery W
Bought by
Laudenslager Jeffery Will and Jeffery Will Laudenslager Fami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Woody Bettie C and Woody Bret C
Bought by
Laudenslager Jeffery W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,990
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$2,296,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laudenslager Jeffery Will | -- | None Available | |
| Laudenslager Jeffery W | $105,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laudenslager Jeffery W | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $390,613 | $164,598 | $226,015 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $382,955 | $161,371 | $221,584 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $375,447 | $158,207 | $217,240 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $368,086 | $155,105 | $212,981 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $360,869 | $152,064 | $208,805 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $357,169 | $150,505 | $206,664 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $350,166 | $147,554 | $202,612 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $343,301 | $144,661 | $198,640 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $336,571 | $141,825 | $194,746 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $329,973 | $139,045 | $190,928 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $325,018 | $136,957 | $188,061 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $318,653 | $134,275 | $184,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map