Seller's Agent in 2013
Sam Palmer
Westford Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 692-7977
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,157,000
Chelmsford New Construction! 2500 SQ SF Colonial style home on a beautiful 40,000 Sq ft level lot on the Chelmsford/Westford town line. This home features a large family room, spacious kitchen with Island and 1st floor office. Master suite with walk-in closet and huge master bath with double bowl vanity, stand-up shower and whirlpool tub with tile surround. 2nd floor Laundry area makes for a convenient and efficient floor plan. Or buyers bring your plans for pricing, builder is flexible.
Last Buyer's Agent
Robin Sendelbach
LAER Realty Partners
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donley Brian | $564,900 | -- | |
| Donley Brian E | $564,900 | -- | |
| Deca Corp | $198,000 | -- | |
| Deca Corp | $198,000 | -- | |
| Kootz-Sekulic Heidi | -- | -- | |
| Kootz-Sekulic Heidi E | -- | -- | |
| Kootz-Sekulic Heidi | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donley Brian E | $56,000 | |
| Open | Donley Brian E | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Kootz-Sekulic Heidi E | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Sold | $564,900 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Price Changed | $564,900 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | For Sale | $564,900 | +185.3% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Sold | $198,000 | -64.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | For Sale | $549,900 | +155.9% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -4.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Price Changed | $234,800 | -4.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -7.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | For Sale | $264,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,721 | $915,200 | $334,100 | $581,100 |
| 2024 | $12,400 | $910,400 | $334,100 | $576,300 |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $821,100 | $355,300 | $465,800 |
| 2022 | $11,028 | $699,300 | $308,300 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $10,930 | $694,400 | $282,900 | $411,500 |
| 2020 | $11,063 | $672,500 | $255,600 | $416,900 |
| 2019 | $10,212 | $624,600 | $253,000 | $371,600 |
| 2018 | $10,586 | $589,400 | $227,900 | $361,500 |
| 2017 | $10,650 | $594,300 | $213,400 | $380,900 |
| 2016 | $10,683 | $592,500 | $202,400 | $390,100 |
| 2015 | $10,515 | $562,300 | $184,000 | $378,300 |
| 2014 | $10,154 | $535,000 | $173,500 | $361,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sam Palmer
Westford Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 692-7977
13 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robin Sendelbach
Laer Realty
H
Seller's Agent in 2012
Home Sweet Home New England
ERA Key Realty Services
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71397329
APN: CHEL-000099-000370-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.