303 River Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Valley Fair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,753 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 River Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $347,688, approximately $153 per square foot. 303 River Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,430 | $289,700 | $32,800 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $200,800 | $26,800 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $200,800 | $26,800 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $200,800 | $26,800 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $200,800 | $26,800 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $169,000 | $23,300 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $169,000 | $23,300 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $169,000 | $23,300 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $169,000 | $23,300 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $169,000 | $23,300 | $145,700 |
| 2013 | $3,604 | $169,000 | $23,300 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map