303 S Parkridge Dr Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Parkridge Dr, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $233,105, approximately $150 per square foot. 303 S Parkridge Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Cross Jason Dean and Cross Kellie Louann Green
Bought by
Cooley Kelly Lee and Wilson Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Kelly Lee | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooley Kelly Lee | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $21,185 | $3,500 | $17,685 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $21,185 | $3,500 | $17,685 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $16,912 | $2,300 | $14,612 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $16,912 | $2,300 | $14,612 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $15,442 | $2,300 | $13,142 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $15,442 | $2,300 | $13,142 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $15,495 | $2,300 | $13,195 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $15,490 | $2,300 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $15,490 | $2,300 | $13,190 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $15,490 | $2,300 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $15,550 | $2,300 | $13,250 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $15,550 | $2,300 | $13,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map