313 S Parkridge Dr Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $247,707
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Parkridge Dr, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $241,427, approximately $154 per square foot. 313 S Parkridge Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Colvin Karen Lee
Bought by
Pool Lucinda Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,575
Outstanding Balance
$111,425
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$130,002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pool Lucinda Michelle | $155,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pool Lucinda Michelle | $149,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $18,308 | $3,500 | $14,808 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $18,308 | $3,500 | $14,808 |
| 2023 | $924 | $14,497 | $2,300 | $12,197 |
| 2022 | $920 | $14,497 | $2,300 | $12,197 |
| 2021 | $906 | $14,497 | $2,300 | $12,197 |
| 2020 | $906 | $14,497 | $2,300 | $12,197 |
| 2019 | $920 | $14,529 | $2,300 | $12,229 |
| 2018 | $920 | $14,530 | $2,300 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $910 | $14,530 | $2,300 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $910 | $14,530 | $2,300 | $12,230 |
| 2015 | $866 | $14,580 | $2,300 | $12,280 |
| 2014 | $865 | $14,580 | $2,300 | $12,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map