303 Sandy Ln Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $270,447 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Sandy Ln, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $336,612, approximately $195 per square foot. 303 Sandy Ln is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1989
Sold by
Kempjack Sec Of H U D
Bought by
Caracostantakis John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1989
Sold by
Floriani Mario F Sheriff
Bought by
H U D The Secretary Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caracostantakis John | $90,000 | -- | |
| H U D The Secretary Of | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $4,447 | $151,200 | $68,400 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map