Estimated Value: $319,000 - $361,393
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Schroeder Ave, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $347,598. 303 Schroeder Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Hinzey William A
Bought by
Rieger Laurence and Rieger Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hinzey William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Gallagher Donald J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Reichhoff William G
Bought by
Gallagher Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieger Laurence | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Hinzey William A | $107,310 | Bay National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Donald J | $152,000 | Priority Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,481 | $272,400 | $54,700 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $185,200 | $40,600 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $185,200 | $40,600 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $185,200 | $40,600 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $185,200 | $40,600 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $156,000 | $35,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $156,000 | $35,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2013 | $2,464 | $153,500 | $37,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map