Estimated Value: $309,963 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Schroeder Ave, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $361,741. 304 Schroeder Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,312 | $253,900 | $56,400 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $172,900 | $41,900 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $172,900 | $41,900 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $172,900 | $41,900 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $172,900 | $41,900 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $146,400 | $36,100 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $146,400 | $36,100 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $146,400 | $36,100 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $146,400 | $36,100 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $146,400 | $36,100 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $146,400 | $36,100 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | $2,438 | $152,000 | $37,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map