303 SE 7th St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $229,587 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 SE 7th St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $245,147, approximately $190 per square foot. 303 SE 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Knight Ray E and Knight Donna L
Bought by
Knight Ray E and Knight Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Ray E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $24,373 | $6,445 | $17,928 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $30,780 | $6,479 | $24,301 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $30,780 | $6,479 | $24,301 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $18,430 | $6,090 | $12,340 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $18,430 | $6,090 | $12,340 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $17,603 | $6,090 | $11,513 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $17,603 | $6,090 | $11,513 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $17,520 | $3,758 | $13,762 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $17,520 | $3,758 | $13,762 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $17,081 | $3,287 | $13,794 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $16,013 | $3,077 | $12,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map