303 Senz Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Senz Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $453,099, approximately $306 per square foot. 303 Senz Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $368,557 | $90,569 | $277,988 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $381,488 | $82,241 | $299,247 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $364,831 | $65,584 | $299,247 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $304,028 | $54,654 | $249,374 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $279,371 | $52,051 | $227,320 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $252,568 | $52,051 | $200,517 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $211,320 | $52,051 | $159,269 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $211,946 | $52,051 | $159,895 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $186,398 | $57,834 | $128,564 |
| 2013 | $1,959 | $181,266 | $57,834 | $123,432 |
| 2012 | $1,959 | $191,540 | $61,047 | $130,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map