303 Sollers Point Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $157,213 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Sollers Point Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $199,803, approximately $164 per square foot. 303 Sollers Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Faison Hilda
Bought by
Faison Charles and Faison Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faison Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $103,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $750 | $85,600 | $27,500 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $82,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $79,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $76,800 | $27,500 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $70,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $63,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map