Seller's Agent in 2015
Lony Andrade
Right Realty, Inc.
(781) 706-2585
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,004,584
Huge renovated Three family on the west side of Brockton- All new Kitchens and baths. Hwrd thru out. Large bedrooms on every floor. Gas heating all on all floors.Vinyl siding and replacement windows. Common areas all done nice with hardwood flrs.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jose Lopes
Andrade Associates Real Estate, Inc.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1908
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dosreis Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Dosreis Carlos | $600,000 | -- | |
| Barros Alino | $390,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $225,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $225,000 | -- | |
| Pierre-Louis Carlo | $390,000 | -- | |
| Winthrop John | $141,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dosreis Carlos | $651,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dosreis Carlos | $579,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Barros Alino | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Winthrop John | $390,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Winthrop John | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winthrop John | $106,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Winthrop John | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Sold | $390,000 | -4.9% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2015 01/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,516 | $785,800 | $98,100 | $687,700 |
| 2024 | $9,037 | $751,800 | $98,100 | $653,700 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $615,300 | $73,400 | $541,900 |
| 2022 | $7,432 | $532,000 | $66,700 | $465,300 |
| 2021 | $7,185 | $495,500 | $55,500 | $440,000 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $408,700 | $51,900 | $356,800 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $407,100 | $50,600 | $356,500 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $374,300 | $50,600 | $323,700 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $362,300 | $50,600 | $311,700 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $256,600 | $49,100 | $207,500 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $199,000 | $49,100 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $186,500 | $49,100 | $137,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lony Andrade
Right Realty, Inc.
(781) 706-2585
52 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jose Lopes
Andrade Associates Real Estate, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71765067
APN: BROC-000048-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.