Estimated Value: $58,000 - $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Taylor St, Rolla, KS 67954 and is currently estimated at $63,121, approximately $63 per square foot. 303 Taylor St is a home with nearby schools including Rolla Elementary School and Rolla Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Knox Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Shirley | $4,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $2,152 | $383 | $1,769 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,780 | $383 | $1,397 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,729 | $383 | $1,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map