303 Tipperary Loop Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $514,372 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Tipperary Loop, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $568,093, approximately $209 per square foot. 303 Tipperary Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Patel Jitendra L and Patel Kalpana J
Bought by
Patel Jitendra and Patel Kalpana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Patel Jitendra L and Patel Kalpana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,920
Outstanding Balance
$122,612
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Tanglewood Investment Company Llc
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jitendra | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Jitendra L | $253,400 | None Available | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Jitendra L | $176,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,066 | $146,860 | $28,840 | $118,020 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $146,860 | $28,840 | $118,020 |
| 2022 | $7,027 | $103,150 | $28,670 | $74,480 |
| 2021 | $7,066 | $103,150 | $28,670 | $74,480 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $103,150 | $28,670 | $74,480 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $94,960 | $20,480 | $74,480 |
| 2018 | $6,561 | $94,960 | $20,480 | $74,480 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $84,180 | $17,330 | $66,850 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $84,180 | $17,330 | $66,850 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $84,180 | $17,330 | $66,850 |
| 2014 | $5,654 | $84,180 | $17,330 | $66,850 |
| 2013 | $5,626 | $84,180 | $24,500 | $59,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map