303 Tom Grissom Rd Morrison, TN 37357
Estimated Value: $119,889
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Tom Grissom Rd, Morrison, TN 37357 and is currently priced at $119,889, approximately $73 per square foot. 303 Tom Grissom Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Morrison Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Hobbs Johnathan and Hobbs Jennifer
Bought by
Tom Grissom Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
J F Russell Properties Llc
Bought by
Brian Caten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Jeff Russell and Jeff Brenda
Bought by
J F Russell Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Jeff Russell
Bought by
Kent Webb Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Bought by
Russell Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Bought by
Adcock Chain Link Fence Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Bought by
Holder Paul and Holder Myrtle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Grissom Rd Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tom Grissom Rd Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brian Caten | $39,900 | -- | |
| J F Russell Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kent Webb Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Russell Jeff | $1,000 | -- | |
| Adcock Chain Link Fence Co | $25,000 | -- | |
| Holder Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $171,200 | $67,720 | $103,480 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $94,160 | $11,560 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $89,560 | $11,560 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $89,560 | $11,560 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $89,560 | $11,560 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $89,560 | $11,560 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $62,440 | $13,200 | $49,240 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $62,440 | $13,200 | $49,240 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $62,440 | $13,200 | $49,240 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $62,920 | $13,400 | $49,520 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $62,920 | $13,400 | $49,520 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $62,920 | $13,400 | $49,520 |
| 2013 | $1,216 | $60,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map