303 Tradewinds Dr Unit 8 San Jose, CA 95123
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $554,000
About This Home
LOCATION: Tradewinds Dr, Crossroads at Snell and Blossom Hill Rd
959 Sq Ft built-in area
Bed Rooms: 2 with closets
Master bedroom with walk-in-closet
Bath Room: 1
Small Storage room: 1
Central AC/Heat
Granite kitchen counter top
Bright and open second floor unit with a great patio
Assigned one car covered carport
Stone tile in kitchen and bathroom
Sports complex with indoor pool, spa, sauna, workout gym, basketball court, Rec room, racquetball court, tennis court, BBQ patio
Beautiful landscape yards, and Laundry facilities
Quiet neighborhood, near parks, schools, Mall, easy access to highways
Requires credit check
Security Deposit: 1 month rent
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanmukham Kumaraswamy | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Shanmukham Kumaraswamy | $150,000 | Multiple | |
| Flores Tina | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thompson Stanley R | $178,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lemus Christine R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Christine R | $134,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Garcia James A | -- | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanmukham Kumaraswamy | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Tina | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Stanley R | $172,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Christine R | $120,600 | |
| Closed | Flores Tina | $43,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -5.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $188,396 | $94,198 | $94,198 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $184,702 | $92,351 | $92,351 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $181,082 | $90,541 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $177,532 | $88,766 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $174,052 | $87,026 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $172,268 | $86,134 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $168,892 | $84,446 | $84,446 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $165,582 | $82,791 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $162,336 | $81,168 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $159,154 | $79,577 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $156,764 | $78,382 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $153,694 | $76,847 | $76,847 |
Map
- 303 Tradewinds Dr Unit 10
- 305 Tradewinds Dr Unit 7
- 291 Tradewinds Dr Unit 4
- 5264 Borneo Cir
- 5314 Borneo Cir Unit 32
- 309 Tradewinds Dr Unit 10
- 279 Tradewinds Dr Unit 6
- 5350 Borneo Cir
- 331 Tradewinds Dr
- 5330 Hansell Dr
- 5520 Sean Cir Unit 86
- 5501 Judith St Unit 4
- 5479 Tyhurst Walkway Unit 1
- 211 Pecan Grove Ct
- 5537 Judith St Unit 1
- 5504 Sean Cir Unit 116
- 5558 Judith St Unit 1
- 5467 Spinnaker Walkway Unit 4
- 192 Teak Grove Ct
- 5581 Spinnaker Dr Unit 2
- 303 Tradewinds Dr Unit 5
- 303 Tradewinds Dr Unit 7
- 303 Tradewinds Dr Unit 6
- 303 Tradewinds Dr Unit 5
- 303 Tradewinds Dr Unit 4