NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,354,000 - $1,492,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,543 Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 282 Copco Ln, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,437,637, approximately $931 per square foot. 282 Copco Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Hawkins Living Trust
Bought by
Ge Liang and Ma Jing
Current Estimated Value
$1,437,637

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$997,500
Outstanding Balance
$976,120
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,517

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2018
Sold by
Nopper Hawkins Heidemarie
Bought by
Nopper Hawkins Heidemarie and Hawkins Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Hawkins Heidemarie N and Hawkins Heidemarie Nopper
Bought by
Hawkins Heidemarie Nopper

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Hawkins Heidemarie N
Bought by
Hawkins Heidemarie N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ge Liang $1,330,000 Chicago Title
Nopper Hawkins Heidemarie -- None Available
Nopper Hawkins Heidemarie -- None Available
Hawkins Heidemarie Nopper -- None Available
Hawkins Heidemarie N -- Landsafe Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ge Liang $997,500
Previous Owner Nopper Hawkins Heidemarie $55,000
Previous Owner Hawkins Heidemarie N $210,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,387 $1,356,600 $949,620 $406,980
2024 $17,387 $1,270,000 $1,100,000 $170,000
2023 $2,663 $85,880 $24,838 $61,042
2022 $2,631 $84,197 $24,351 $59,846
2021 $2,524 $82,547 $23,874 $58,673
2020 $2,422 $81,702 $23,630 $58,072
2019 $2,341 $80,101 $23,167 $56,934
2018 $2,297 $78,531 $22,713 $55,818
2017 $2,166 $76,992 $22,268 $54,724
2016 $2,064 $75,483 $21,832 $53,651
2015 $2,018 $74,351 $21,505 $52,846
2014 $1,515 $72,895 $21,084 $51,811
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.