303 Treetop Cir Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,785 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Treetop Cir, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $555,196, approximately $228 per square foot. 303 Treetop Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Wiltshire Alan J and Turner Wiltshire Verla
Bought by
Turner Wiltshire Verla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Wiltshire Alan J and Turner Wiltshire Verla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,447
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Sunset Meadows Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Wiltshire Verla | -- | None Available | |
| Wiltshire Alan J | $340,800 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiltshire Alan J | $272,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $551,400 | $123,600 | $427,800 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $106,100 | $15,900 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map