303 W 4th St Rochester, MI 48307
Estimated Value: $433,923 - $582,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,857
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 W 4th St, Rochester, MI 48307 and is currently estimated at $532,481, approximately $286 per square foot. 303 W 4th St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School, West Middle School, and Rochester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Laurie Murray
Bought by
Modetz John and Modetz Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Laurie Murray and Murray Thomas G
Bought by
Murray Laurie and Thomas G Murray And Laurie Murray Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Murray Laurie and Murray Thomas G
Bought by
Murray Thomas G and Murray Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Murray Thomas G and Murray Laurie
Bought by
Murray Laurie and Murray Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Murray Thomas G and Murray Laurie
Bought by
Murray Thomas G and Murray Laurie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modetz John | $400,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Murray Laurie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murray Thomas G | -- | None Available | |