303 W Main St Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 W Main St, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $131,735, approximately $107 per square foot. 303 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Hoitt Raymond
Bought by
Rhoades Chance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,959
Outstanding Balance
$92,832
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Bodkin Allen and Bodkin Pauline
Bought by
Hoitt Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Bodkin Allen and Bodkin Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Heskett Jean
Bought by
Skidds Earl and Skidds Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Chance | -- | -- | |
| Hoitt Ann C | -- | None Available | |
| Bodkin Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Skidds Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoades Chance | $95,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $8,000 | $620 | $7,380 |
| 2024 | $400 | $7,470 | $570 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $400 | $7,470 | $570 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $399 | $7,470 | $570 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $399 | $7,470 | $570 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $280 | $5,050 | $570 | $4,480 |
| 2019 | $265 | $5,050 | $570 | $4,480 |
| 2018 | $313 | $4,940 | $570 | $4,370 |
| 2017 | $310 | $6,060 | $490 | $5,570 |
| 2016 | $285 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map