308 Walnut St Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $181,790 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Walnut St, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $232,948, approximately $105 per square foot. 308 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Russell Farris
Bought by
Dickey Jason S and Dickey Carla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,857
Outstanding Balance
$27,641
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,307
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Jason S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickey Jason S | $39,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $17,400 | $920 | $16,480 |
| 2024 | $843 | $15,740 | $850 | $14,890 |
| 2023 | $842 | $15,740 | $850 | $14,890 |
| 2022 | $841 | $15,740 | $850 | $14,890 |
| 2021 | $841 | $15,740 | $850 | $14,890 |
| 2020 | $840 | $15,160 | $840 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $796 | $15,160 | $840 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $806 | $15,160 | $840 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $799 | $15,590 | $650 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $731 | $15,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map