303 W Third St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 W Third St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $112,667, approximately $125 per square foot. 303 W Third St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Hawkins Charles and Hawkins Allison H
Bought by
Hawkins Charles and Hawkins Allison H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Blaser Dan
Bought by
Hawkins Charles T and Hawkins Allison H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Ogle County Sheriff
Bought by
Blaser Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Charles T | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Blaser Daniel | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $45,971 | $7,045 | $38,926 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $40,345 | $6,839 | $33,506 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $37,632 | $6,379 | $31,253 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $34,433 | $5,837 | $28,596 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $32,031 | $5,430 | $26,601 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $30,590 | $5,186 | $25,404 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $29,343 | $4,975 | $24,368 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $28,419 | $4,818 | $23,601 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $27,185 | $4,609 | $22,576 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $26,595 | $4,509 | $22,086 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $25,870 | $4,386 | $21,484 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $25,870 | $4,386 | $21,484 |
| 2013 | $1,479 | $26,387 | $4,474 | $21,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map