303 Wheaton Ave Champaign, IL 61820
Downtown Champaign NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
584
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Wheaton Ave, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $229,970, approximately $393 per square foot. 303 Wheaton Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Pavilion Foundation School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $80,120 | $17,770 | $62,350 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $71,410 | $15,840 | $55,570 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $61,550 | $14,430 | $47,120 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $56,780 | $13,310 | $43,470 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $55,670 | $13,050 | $42,620 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $53,530 | $12,550 | $40,980 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $52,430 | $12,290 | $40,140 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $51,610 | $12,100 | $39,510 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $49,620 | $11,630 | $37,990 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $48,600 | $11,390 | $37,210 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $47,740 | $11,190 | $36,550 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $47,740 | $11,190 | $36,550 |
| 2013 | $3,480 | $47,740 | $11,190 | $36,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map