303 White Marsh Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,489/month
About This Home
Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 Bedroom 2.5 bath home located in Elizabeth Lakes on a cul-de-sac. Home has fresh new carpet, new paint and stylish LVP flooring on 1st floor bathroom, kitchen and new range, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.
The one car garage offers convenience and storage, while enhanced 2nd floor deck off primary bedroom suite is great for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Upstairs, skylights in both full bathrooms fill the space with natural light. Located minutes from beautiful beaches, vibrant shopping, schools and local points of interest, this home offers an amazing blend of comfort and convenience. The owners of property will provide home warranty for one year at settlement. Homeowners are automatically a member, community pool membership is optional. Call or text the list agent today to schedule your private viewing. This Elizabeth Lake gem won't last long.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,890
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 10,346 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Partially Fenced Property
- Privacy Fence
- Property is zoned R11
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,252 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Heat Pump System
- 220 Volts
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $341,200 | $75,000 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $315,600 | $75,000 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $307,400 | $75,000 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $281,100 | $75,000 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $234,100 | $70,000 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $227,200 | $70,000 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $223,700 | $67,100 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $223,700 | $67,100 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $232,000 | $70,600 | $161,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $405,900 | -1.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $410,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10616712
APN: 11001639
- 8 Lake Erie Ct
- 100 Horseshoe Landing
- 526 Elizabeth Lake Dr
- 125 Horseshoe Landing
- 19 Harris Creek Rd Unit A
- 8 Winnard Rd
- 222 Clemwood Pkwy
- 325 Fox Hill Rd
- 218 Clemwood Pkwy
- 203 Valirey Dr
- 33 Southwind Dr
- 506 Carters Grove Ct
- 417 Woodland Rd
- 615 Page Dr
- 509 Timberneck Ct
- 208 Shifting Log Dr
- 135 Peachtree Ln
- 133 Peachtree Ln
- 1420 Seward Dr
- 7 White Oak Trail
- 263 Clemwood Pkwy
- 323 Fox Hill Rd
- 325 Woodside Dr
- 98 Apollo Dr
- 128 Fort Worth St
- 801 Lemaster Ave
- 12 Clemwood Pkwy
- 121 Pine Grove Ave
- 106 Pine Grove Ave
- 900 E Little Back River Rd
- 600 Willow Oaks Blvd
- 69 Cavalier Rd
- 2000 Neville Cir
- 100 Bridgeport Cove Dr
- 13 E Lamington Rd
- 28 Monroe Dr
- 1568 N King St
- 1220 N King St
- 117 Southerland Dr
- 2109 Newton Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.