303 Woodland Ave Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Woodland Ave, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $134,635, approximately $79 per square foot. 303 Woodland Ave is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Bought by
Risser Gary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Leis Thomas W
Bought by
Risser Gary D and Risser Brenda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,800
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
Bought by
Leis Thomas W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risser Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Risser Gary D | $68,500 | -- | |
| Leis Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Risser Gary D | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $37,870 | $3,100 | $34,770 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $37,870 | $3,100 | $34,770 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $31,290 | $2,430 | $28,860 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $31,290 | $2,430 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $31,290 | $2,430 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $891 | $22,710 | $2,030 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $914 | $22,710 | $2,030 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $901 | $22,710 | $2,030 | $20,680 |
| 2017 | $786 | $19,830 | $2,030 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $780 | $19,830 | $2,030 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $772 | $19,840 | $2,030 | $17,810 |
| 2014 | $943 | $23,910 | $2,030 | $21,880 |
| 2013 | $901 | $23,910 | $2,030 | $21,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map