3030 Austin Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $420,055 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Austin Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $462,764, approximately $305 per square foot. 3030 Austin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2020
Sold by
Ramos Rosemary P
Bought by
Ramos Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,053
Outstanding Balance
$264,116
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Ramos Lauren Marie and Rogers Hank Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,053
Outstanding Balance
$264,116
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,648
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Michael J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramos Lauren Marie | $314,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Michael J | $298,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $343,071 | $92,956 | $250,115 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $329,751 | $89,348 | $240,403 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $323,287 | $87,597 | $235,690 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $316,949 | $85,880 | $231,069 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $107,806 | $38,806 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map