NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3030 Dunmire Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $485,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2022

Last sale price $460,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,586 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.66 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wilson Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to the desirable Chapel Hills neighborhood. This beautiful brick home sits on a large corner lot with mature landscaping including a thriving weeping willow tree. Inside this home you will find hardwood flooring throughout main living area with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances in the kitchen.. PLUS 3 bdrms down& 2 full baths. The upstairs includes a bonus room that can be used for a private office space or a large entertaining space. The exterior includes a charming covered porch overlooking a partially fenced yard with an additional patio area. Don't miss the large 24x30 detached garage equipped with a half bath & 540sq ft of expandable space upstairs. This property also includes a large storage shed that has electricity ran to it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Wix

SimpliHOM License #332833 Listed on: 06/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,719 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Chapel Hills Sec 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025G B 01800 R0011449

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,343

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Storage, Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1719
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1719
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener, Storage
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached/Detached, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Lot Size: 125 X 200 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 025G B 01800 R0011449
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1343

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilson Elementary School
  • High School: Siegel High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Siegel Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
4.57%
Current Estimated Value
$458,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,232
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.07%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,488
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Doreis Petty
Bought by
Baker Johny H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dowdy Wendy Lynn $460,000 Regal Title
Baker Johny H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dowdy Wendy Lynn $196,000
Previous Owner Baker Johny H $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Sold $460,000 +4.6% $268 / Sq Ft
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $439,900 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,669 $88,950 $13,750 $75,200
2024 $1,669 $88,950 $13,750 $75,200
2023 $1,669 $88,950 $13,750 $75,200
2022 $1,438 $88,950 $13,750 $75,200
2021 $1,343 $60,525 $10,625 $49,900
2020 $1,343 $60,525 $10,625 $49,900
2019 $1,343 $60,525 $10,625 $49,900
2018 $1,271 $60,525 $0 $0
2017 $1,292 $48,225 $0 $0
2016 $1,292 $48,225 $0 $0
2015 $1,292 $48,225 $0 $0
2014 $1,199 $48,225 $0 $0
2013 -- $47,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2392770

Realtracs

APN: 025G-B-018.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.