3030 E Pine Valley Rd NW Atlanta, GA 30305
Northwest Buckhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,945,000 - $3,527,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,975
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 E Pine Valley Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305 and is currently estimated at $3,125,869, approximately $628 per square foot. 3030 E Pine Valley Rd NW is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and North Atlanta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Leonard Elisabeth
Bought by
Mcmenamin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,676
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,003,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmenamin Michael | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmenamin Michael | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,037 | $1,087,400 | $203,840 | $883,560 |
| 2023 | $38,088 | $920,000 | $322,000 | $598,000 |
| 2022 | $30,814 | $945,080 | $165,320 | $779,760 |
| 2021 | $30,841 | $800,000 | $163,600 | $636,400 |
| 2020 | $31,192 | $800,000 | $163,600 | $636,400 |
| 2019 | $520 | $874,640 | $163,600 | $711,040 |
| 2018 | $33,597 | $840,000 | $79,920 | $760,080 |
| 2017 | $28,989 | $840,000 | $79,920 | $760,080 |
| 2016 | $29,064 | $1,400,600 | $79,920 | $1,320,680 |
| 2015 | $29,750 | $700,000 | $133,080 | $566,920 |
| 2014 | $30,428 | $700,000 | $133,080 | $566,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map