3066 E Pine Valley Rd NW Atlanta, GA 30305
Northwest Buckhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,027,369 - $4,265,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,721
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3066 E Pine Valley Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305 and is currently estimated at $4,133,123, approximately $614 per square foot. 3066 E Pine Valley Rd NW is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and North Atlanta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Carrie Mccaull
Bought by
Taylor Carrie Mccaull and Taylor Richard Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Taylor R Scott
Bought by
Taylor Carrie Mccaull
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Carrie Mccaull
Bought by
Taylor Carrie Mccaull and Taylor Richard Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,830,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Taylor R Scott
Bought by
Taylor Carrie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Cummins Hugh S and Cummins Deborah T
Bought by
Taylor R Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,820,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Hastings Ann L
Bought by
Cummins Hugh S and Cummins Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Lucas William N
Bought by
Hastings Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,550,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Carrie Mccaull | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Carrie Mccaull | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Carrie Mccaull | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Carrie M | -- | -- | |
| Taylor R Scott | $2,600,000 | -- | |
| Cummins Hugh S | $2,350,000 | -- | |
| Hastings Ann L | $1,230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Carrie Mccaull | $1,830,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor R Scott | $1,820,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Ann L | $1,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,230 | $1,283,680 | $297,360 | $986,320 |
| 2023 | $53,509 | $1,292,480 | $297,360 | $995,120 |
| 2022 | $44,978 | $1,111,400 | $241,120 | $870,280 |
| 2021 | $10,294 | $1,079,080 | $234,120 | $844,960 |
| 2020 | $41,535 | $1,013,880 | $134,520 | $879,360 |
| 2019 | $508 | $1,013,880 | $134,520 | $879,360 |
| 2018 | $38,639 | $1,098,000 | $134,520 | $963,480 |
| 2017 | $43,789 | $1,013,880 | $116,600 | $897,280 |
| 2016 | $43,901 | $1,013,880 | $116,600 | $897,280 |
| 2015 | $44,013 | $1,013,880 | $116,600 | $897,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,013,880 | $116,600 | $897,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map