3030 Eddy St Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $803,991 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Eddy St, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $855,748, approximately $540 per square foot. 3030 Eddy St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Helmick Brent Allen and Helmick Ana Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,482
Outstanding Balance
$292,234
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$563,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Picetti Victor L and The Victor L Picetti Declarati
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Cardona Julio
Bought by
Picetti Victor L and The Victor L Picetti Declarati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Cardona Julio and Cardona Ramon Carlos
Bought by
Cardona Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Cardona Julio
Bought by
Cardona Julio and Cardona Ramon Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2001
Sold by
No Chan and No Young Ja
Bought by
Cardona Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmick Brent Allen | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Va | $439,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Picetti Victor L | $440,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Cardona Julio | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cardona Julio | -- | -- | |
| Cardona Julio | $344,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmick Brent Allen | $421,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Julio | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Julio | $275,600 | |
| Closed | Cardona Julio | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $479,741 | $284,059 | $195,682 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $470,336 | $278,490 | $191,846 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $461,115 | $273,030 | $188,085 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $452,075 | $267,677 | $184,398 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $443,212 | $262,429 | $180,783 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $438,669 | $259,739 | $178,930 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $430,069 | $254,647 | $175,422 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $421,637 | $249,654 | $171,983 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $413,370 | $244,759 | $168,611 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $405,265 | $239,960 | $165,305 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $399,178 | $236,356 | $162,822 |
| 2014 | $4,085 | $370,000 | $219,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map