3030 Harding Ave Honolulu, HI 96816
Diamond Head-Kapahula-Saint Louis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Harding Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $1,119,288, approximately $929 per square foot. 3030 Harding Ave is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ali'iolani Elementary School, President George Washington Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Gokan Noel Y and Gokan Arline
Bought by
Gokan Noel Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Gokan Noel Y and Gokan Arline
Bought by
Gokan Noel Y and Gokan Arline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Gokan Noel Y and Gokan Arline
Bought by
Gokan Noel Y and Gokan Arline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Gokan Noel Y
Bought by
Gokan Noel Yoshito and Gokan Arline Hirahara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Chang Robert H K and Morgan Josephine B
Bought by
Morgan Francis T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Morgan Josephine B and Chang Robert H K
Bought by
Chang Robert H K and Morgan Josephine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gokan Noel Y | -- | None Available | |
| Gokan Noel Y | -- | None Available | |
| Gokan Noel Y | -- | -- | |
| Gokan Noel Y | -- | Security Title Corporation | |
| Gokan Noel Y | -- | Security Title Corporation | |
| Gokan Noel Yoshito | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Francis T | -- | -- | |
| Chang Robert H K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gokan Noel Y | $244,500 | |
| Closed | Gokan Noel Yoshito | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $1,140,000 | $971,100 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $1,077,800 | $946,800 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $1,087,000 | $946,800 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $1,039,400 | $849,700 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $927,000 | $753,800 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $919,400 | $734,900 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $896,700 | $725,500 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $891,400 | $697,200 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $766,300 | $650,100 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $760,600 | $650,100 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $792,500 | $612,400 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $722,300 | $574,700 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map