3030 Mckee Rd San Jose, CA 95127
Alum Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $1,075,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Mckee Rd, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,026,675, approximately $801 per square foot. 3030 Mckee Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Russo / McEntee Academy, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,527 | $335,873 | $140,725 | $195,148 |
| 2024 | $6,527 | $329,288 | $137,966 | $191,322 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $322,832 | $135,261 | $187,571 |
| 2022 | $6,228 | $316,503 | $132,609 | $183,894 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $310,298 | $130,009 | $180,289 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $307,117 | $128,676 | $178,441 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $301,096 | $126,153 | $174,943 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | $295,193 | $123,680 | $171,513 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $289,405 | $121,255 | $168,150 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $283,731 | $118,878 | $164,853 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $279,470 | $117,093 | $162,377 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $273,997 | $114,800 | $159,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map