3030 Orchard Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $133,948 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Orchard Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $160,487, approximately $148 per square foot. 3030 Orchard Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Danny Allen and Lewis Joann Rae
Bought by
Sisk Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisk Christina M | $300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,548 | $40,150 | $7,070 | $33,080 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $40,150 | $7,070 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $33,010 | $5,430 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $33,010 | $5,430 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $33,010 | $5,430 | $27,580 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $28,390 | $5,780 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $28,390 | $5,780 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $32,800 | $6,690 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $25,380 | $5,180 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $889 | $25,380 | $5,180 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $866 | $25,380 | $5,180 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | $914 | $26,820 | $4,590 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map