3030 Patrick Place Clearwater, FL 33759
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,493,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,959
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Patrick Place, Clearwater, FL 33759 and is currently estimated at $1,310,707, approximately $442 per square foot. 3030 Patrick Place is a home with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Speeler Wanda Renee and Speeler Douglas R
Bought by
Speeler W Renee and The W Renee Speeler Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Renaissance Oaks Llc
Bought by
Speeler Douglas Raymond and Speeler Wanda Renee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speeler W Renee | -- | Attorney | |
| Speeler Douglas Raymond | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,318 | $717,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,141 | $697,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,141 | $677,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,918 | $657,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,102 | $638,250 | $0 | $0 |