3030 S Lowe Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $461,665, approximately $427 per square foot. 3030 S Lowe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $52,000 | $16,895 | $35,105 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $52,000 | $16,895 | $35,105 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $46,000 | $13,640 | $32,360 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $46,000 | $13,640 | $32,360 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $46,000 | $13,640 | $32,360 |
| 2020 | $5,030 | $28,165 | $13,640 | $14,525 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $31,647 | $13,640 | $18,007 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $31,647 | $13,640 | $18,007 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $27,979 | $10,850 | $17,129 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $27,979 | $10,850 | $17,129 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $27,979 | $10,850 | $17,129 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $25,890 | $9,300 | $16,590 |
| 2013 | $4,231 | $25,890 | $9,300 | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map