$189,900
SOLD APR 24, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

There is one word for this home, and it's ''WOW!'' Just kidding, there are so many words for this amazing, completely remodeled home. Come take a look at all the new things this home has to offer: all new carpet, vinyl, and ceramic flooring throughout, gleaming granite countertops, new custom showers, new appliances, paint, and light fixtures. Fenced back yard, cathedral ceilings in the living room, spacious 2 car garage. This home checks all the boxes so book your personal showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Forrest Real Estate

Real Broker LLC License #2015033149 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Fitzpatrick

PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS License #2018028610

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $706

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-3.0-8-40-7-6.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$706

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 60X130
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Stove: Gas, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Wood Siding, Brick-Partial
  • Fencing: Privacy, Chain Link, Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-Partial: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: North

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 19-3.0-8-40-7-6.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 705.69

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cecil Floyd
  • High School: Joplin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Dan Fitzpatrick
PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS
List Price
$189,900
Views
131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$146,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Sayer Law Group Pc Successor Trustee New
Bought by
Freeman Chris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Lamoure Robert J
Bought by
Arteaga Adalilia and Millner David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,536
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
White Daniel R and White Kylac
Bought by
Lamour Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,552
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Waco Title
Trustee Deed $101,000 None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $40,000 No Value Available
Open $148,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $133,536 FHA
Previous Owner $105,552 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $642 $15,310 $1,810 $13,500
2024 $642 $13,910 $1,810 $12,100
2023 $642 $13,910 $1,810 $12,100
2022 $650 $14,140 $1,810 $12,330
2021 $646 $14,140 $1,810 $12,330
2020 $538 $11,520 $1,810 $9,710
2019 $539 $11,520 $1,810 $9,710
2018 $597 $12,810 $0 $0
2017 $600 $12,810 $0 $0
2016 $604 $13,080 $0 $0
2015 $603 $13,080 $0 $0
2014 $603 $13,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60317578

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-3.0-08-40-007-006.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.