3030 Watercrest Dr Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Watercrest Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $649,662, approximately $268 per square foot. 3030 Watercrest Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Haas Raymond M and Mary E Haas Trust
Bought by
Haas Raymond M and Raymond M Haas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Raymond M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $716,600 | $183,100 | $533,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $577,700 | $169,100 | $408,600 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $592,600 | $163,200 | $429,400 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $531,800 | $151,600 | $380,200 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $521,400 | $151,600 | $369,800 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $503,600 | $151,600 | $352,000 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $489,800 | $151,600 | $338,200 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $467,400 | $145,800 | $321,600 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $438,300 | $163,200 | $275,100 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $429,000 | $152,100 | $276,900 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $435,800 | $152,100 | $283,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $444,400 | $152,100 | $292,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map