3014 Watercrest Dr Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $795,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,048
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Watercrest Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $772,542, approximately $190 per square foot. 3014 Watercrest Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Demers Elizabeth
Bought by
Stacy Carl R and Stacy Allison E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Koening Steven M and Koening Patricia H
Bought by
Demers Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Koenig Steven M and Koenig Patricia H
Bought by
Demers Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Carl R | $540,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Demers Elizabeth | $53,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Demers Elizabeth | $535,000 | Closure Title & Settlement C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demers Elizabeth | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demers Elizabeth | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,040 | $787,500 | $180,600 | $606,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $650,000 | $166,800 | $483,200 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $659,400 | $161,000 | $498,400 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $610,500 | $149,500 | $461,000 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $563,800 | $149,500 | $414,300 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $554,300 | $149,500 | $404,800 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $537,200 | $149,500 | $387,700 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $494,800 | $138,000 | $356,800 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $475,200 | $154,600 | $320,600 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $527,000 | $143,000 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $537,600 | $143,000 | $394,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $550,200 | $143,000 | $407,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map