30300 Fox Ridge Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $507,521 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30300 Fox Ridge Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $540,380, approximately $203 per square foot. 30300 Fox Ridge Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Tondreau Kent
Bought by
Tondreau Kent Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tondreau Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Carpenter Richard and Carpenter Gloria
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Carpenter Richard W and Carpenter Gloria Ann
Bought by
Carpenter Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tondreau Kent Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Tondreau Kent | $225,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $209,737 | Landsafe Title | |
| Carpenter Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $277,056 | $43,093 | $233,963 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $271,625 | $42,249 | $229,376 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $266,300 | $41,421 | $224,879 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $261,079 | $40,609 | $220,470 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $255,961 | $39,813 | $216,148 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $253,337 | $39,405 | $213,932 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $253,337 | $39,405 | $213,932 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $243,502 | $37,876 | $205,626 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $238,729 | $37,134 | $201,595 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $234,049 | $36,406 | $197,643 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $230,535 | $35,860 | $194,675 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $226,020 | $35,158 | $190,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map